Music Video! Remy Ma & Fat Joe - Heartbreak ft. The-Dream, Vindata

6. may 2017 at 8:00 | Marquetita |  Music Videos
Remy Ma and Fat Joe teamed up together again and released their single Heartbreak! Rem spits "want me out of my clothes and turn the lights down, I wanna give it to you, I'm talking right now!"



Lyrics to Remy's part:


[Verse 2: Remy Ma]
Come boy, you know that I'm wit it
Yeah, anything you want, you know that I'll get it
Cuz I'ma get it girl, you get it boy
I'm a city girl, let's leave the country for a minute
Let's go, pack up the bags now
Let's go to Tokyo
Let's go to Paris, yeah
Let's go to Rome
I'm so all insecure, I can't contain it now
His love good, but your love's the best
And it only gets better so let's not forget
Want me out of my clothes and turn the lights down
I wanna give it to you, I'm talking right now
Do you got a pillow, I need to bite down
I ain't ready to go, I'm spending nights now
You know I know that you wanna give me your love now
And I know you know that I wanna give it back
 


Comments

1 Simona Simona | Web | 7. may 2017 at 18:19 | React

Super, díky!

New comment

Log in
  Don't you have your own web yet? Create it for free on Blog.cz.
 

Actual articles

Advertisement